Album US 1969 on Century Records label
Classical
Southwest Region Orchestra , album by | |
Carmon DeLeone tri, dr, conductor, guest, album by | |
Robert Johnson , coordinator, festival chairman, album by | |
Indy Grissom bsn, bassoon | |
Mike Suman bsn, bassoon | |
Sue Hanlin bsn, bassoon | |
Susan Pickering vc, bsn, bassoon | |
Candi Slusser vc, cello, violincello | |
Darlene Sedoris vc, cello, violincello | |
David Nicholson vc, US cello, violincello | |
David Offensend vc, cello, violincello | |
Debra Bisson vc, cello, violincello | |
Diane Wasserman vc, cello, violincello | |
Judy Brans vc, cello, violincello | |
Karen Patterson vc, cello, violincello | |
Linda Young vc, cello, violincello | |
Mark Faulk vc, cello, violincello | |
Martin Trout vc, cello, violincello | |
Mary Gilbert vc, cello, violincello | |
Rachel Hyde vc, cello, violincello | |
Susan Hadley vc, cello, violincello | |
Jeanette Phillips cl, clarinet | |
Mariann Hunt cl, clarinet | |
Rosemary Pace cl, clarinet | |
Vicki Walker cl, clarinet | |
Arhtur Moore cb, double bass, string bass | |
David Kohler cb, double bass, string bass | |
Deborah Elaine cb, double bass, string bass | |
Elizabeth Butler cb, double bass, string bass | |
Eric Brand cb, double bass, string bass | |
Kay Kirchbaum cb, double bass, string bass | |
Michelle Walls cb, double bass, string bass | |
Steven Chenoweth cb, double bass, string bass | |
Elissa Kleeman fl, flute | |
Jeanne Morris fl, flute | |
Karen Lingle fl, flute | |
Karen McEneny fl, flute | |
Kathy Wade fl, flute | |
Sue Davis fl, flute | |
Mark Braddon frh, french horn | |
Nancy Williamson frh, french horn | |
Pam Payne frh, french horn | |
Randy McIntyre frh, french horn | |
Robert Favorite frh, french horn | |
Elaine Humphreys hrp, harp | |
Brian Doggett ob, oboe | |
Eric Wagner ob, oboe | |
Marilyn Henley ob, oboe | |
Sandi Shepherd ob, oboe | |
David Marsh perc, percussion | |
Jim Leaman perc, percussion | |
Mallory Bagwell perc, percussion | |
Mark McIntyre perc, percussion | |
Steve Cavanaugh perc, percussion | |
Gary King tb, trombone | |
Kevin Porter tb, US trombone | |
Peter Hamilton tb, trombone | |
Steve Leaman tb, trombone | |
Alan Kirkendall tr, trumpet | |
Daniel Piccirillo tr, trumpet | |
Susan Gerhard tr, trumpet | |
Tim Campbell tr, trumpet | |
Steve Winteregg tu, tuba | |
Ann Baumgartner vl, viola | |
Dan McDonald vl, viola | |
David Scutt vl, viola | |
Debbie Stille vl, viola | |
Drew Perkins vl, viola | |
Gail Wagner vl, viola | |
Henry E. Young vl, viola | |
Majorie Steffens vl, viola | |
Marilyn Mulder vl, viola | |
Mark Wacksman vl, viola | |
Marsha Sisson vl, viola | |
Mary Gritzmaker vl, viola | |
Pam Williams p, vl, viola | |
Pat Adams vl, viola | |
Sarah Cole vl, viola | |
Tom Day vl, viola | |
Becky Detrick vn, violin, first | |
Cathy Batscha vn, violin, first | |
Chris Ream vn, violin, first | |
Cynthia Cooke vn, violin, first | |
Dale Robbins vn, violin, first | |
Denver Crawford vn, violin, first | |
Gerald Pieper vn, violin, first | |
Joanne Hulick vn, violin, first | |
John Valor vn, violin, first | |
Ken Cleveland vn, violin, first | |
Lesley Schreiber vn, violin, first | |
Linda Gregory vn, violin, first | |
Linda Parker vn, violin, first | |
Margaret Mulder vn, violin, first | |
Pamela Hastings vn, violin, first | |
Patricia Cook vn, violin, first | |
Patty Fleischer vn, violin, first | |
Robert Haman vn, violin, first | |
Russell Lewis vn, violin, first | |
Sharon Kenty vn, violin, first | |
Sue Schultz vn, violin, first | |
Becky Cate vn, violin, second | |
Becky Sharp vn, violin, second | |
Caroline Stave vn, violin, second | |
Debbie Dryden vn, violin, second | |
Deborah Taylor vn, violin, second | |
Elizabeth Clark vn, violin, second | |
Greta Pope vn, violin, second | |
Kare Ojanieme vn, violin, second | |
Kim Lubberger vn, violin, second | |
Lewis May vn, dr, violin, second | |
Lois Shegog vn, violin, second | |
Marilyn McIntosh vn, violin, second | |
Mark John vn, violin, second | |
Martha Roby vn, violin, second | |
Moshe Neumann vn, violin, second | |
Nick Schilling vn, violin, second | |
Ode Keil vn, violin, second | |
Sandra Kelly vn, violin, second | |
Susan Boni vn, violin, second | |
Tim Offensend vn, violin, second | |
Tom Barker vn, violin, second | |
Vicki Jenkins vn, violin, second | |
Eugene Ormandy vn, 1899-1985 US arranged by | |
Robert Russell , arranged by | |
Frank Proto b, *1941 US arranged by | |
Merle J. Isaac , US arranged by |
No | Title | Artist | Composer | Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Concerto In D | Southwest Region Orchestra, Carmon DeLeone, Robert Johnson | Georg Friedrich Händel | 7:52 |
2 | Porgy And Bess - Selection For Orchestra | Southwest Region Orchestra, Carmon DeLeone, Robert Johnson | George Gershwin | 12:06 |
3 | March And Procession Of Baccus | Southwest Region Orchestra, Carmon DeLeone, Robert Johnson | Léo Delibes | 6:07 |
4 | Symphony No. 2 (Romantic) - II Andante | Southwest Region Orchestra, Carmon DeLeone, Robert Johnson | Howard Hanson | 6:58 |
5 | Love Is Blue | Southwest Region Orchestra, Carmon DeLeone, Robert Johnson | 2:48 | |
6 | Russian Sailors Dance | Southwest Region Orchestra, Carmon DeLeone, Robert Johnson | Reinhold Glière | 3:40 |